Senior Leadership Team

Miss L Peckson

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss T Lawson

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Gonzalez

Assistant Headteacher for Ethos
Attendance Lead

Mrs Ashcroft-Gardner

School Business Manager

Administration Team

Mrs K Ashcroft-Gardner

School Business Manager

Miss K Greenwood

Administration Assistant

Mr A Parveen

Administration Assistant

Mr D Souch

Support Worker

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Miss T Lawson

Mrs H Corbally

Mrs H Skinner

Miss A Sears

Mrs A Adamson

Miss L Davidson

Miss C Marr

Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs C Gonzalez

Mrs G Williamson

Mrs H Meagher

Mrs J Heald

Mrs E Simms

Mrs K Gregson

Miss T Kausor

Key Stage 2 Team

Miss T Lawson

Mrs T Ainsworth

Mrs M Adamson

Miss C Sanders

Mrs S Davis

Miss B Ainsworth

Mrs J Thompson

Mrs S Vaja

Mrs J Mountain

Miss C Cooney

Miss C Marr

Mr A Asif

Miss T kausor

Pupil Wellbeing Team

Ms K Earp

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms V Evans

Mrs J Mountain

Catering Team

Mrs Stuttard

Catering Manager

Mrs Parker

Catering Assistant

Mrs Smith

Premises Team

Mr D Duxbury

Site Supervisor

Mrs A Williams

 

Anjola

Head GIrl

Thomas

Head Boy

Ruby-Anne

Deputy Head Girl

Ethan

Deputy Head Boy

Mark

Office Prefect

Marley

Office Prefect

Jackson

Worship Prefect

Anoosha

Worship Prefect

Kyra

Lunchtime Prefect

Hashim

Lunchtime Prefect

Bella

EYFS/Key Stage 1 Prefect

Paige

EYFS/Key Stage 1 Prefect

Charlie

Nursery Prefect

Amy

Nursery Prefect

Zainab

Library Prefect

Jack

Library Prefect

Cameron

Nurture Prefect

Ismaeel

Sports Prefect

Archie

Sports Prefect

Kaycie-Leigh

Computing Prefect

Curtis

Computing Prefect

Annalee

Year Three

Finley

Year Three

Millie

Year Four

Logan

Year Four

Maisie

Year Five

Ryan

Year Five

Mark

Year Six

Charlie

Year Six


Academy Councillors 2021-22

Xander

Reception Class

Hattie-Leigh

Reception Class

Isla-Jane

Year 1
Year 1

Year 1

Ronnie

Year 1

Klaytun

Year 2

Reception

Eliska

Year 2

Isaac

Year 3

Kenna-Rose

Year 3

Rylan

Year 4

Ella-May

Year 4

Maisey

Year 5

Ben

Year 5

Charlie M

Year 6

Thomas M

Year 6